Jump to content

  • Quick Navigation
Photo
- - - - -

BRC Packaging - 6.3 Staff Facility - Any Required Documentation?

BRC packaging Staff Facility

Best Answer , 25 February 2019 - 12:45 AM

Hi Shalabi,

The clause has the pink colour code, so Auditors take the site assessment to verify the compliance.

You can write documents to strengthen your controlling and give Auditors more confidence about your site.

Regards.


  • You cannot start a new topic
  • Please log in to reply
2 replies to this topic

ziad.shalabi

    Grade - Active

  • IFSQN Active
  • 2 posts
  • 0 thanks
0
Neutral

  • Syria
    Syria

Posted 23 February 2019 - 06:22 PM

Dears,

 

Regarding BRC for packaging and packaging materials (High Hygiene), is there any required documentation for clause 6.3 Staff Facilities?

as it seems that can be audited by site visiting without the need for any documentation.

 

Thank you all.

 



beautiophile

    Grade - MIFSQN

  • IFSQN Member
  • 179 posts
  • 62 thanks
17
Good

  • Vietnam
    Vietnam
  • Gender:Male

Posted 25 February 2019 - 12:45 AM   Best Answer

Hi Shalabi,

The clause has the pink colour code, so Auditors take the site assessment to verify the compliance.

You can write documents to strengthen your controlling and give Auditors more confidence about your site.

Regards.



Thanked by 1 Member:

Sharon (Dewsbury)

    Grade - MIFSQN

  • IFSQN Member
  • 130 posts
  • 68 thanks
24
Excellent

  • United Kingdom
    United Kingdom
  • Gender:Female
  • Location:West Yorkshire UK

Posted 27 February 2019 - 01:50 PM

I agree with baeutiophile, on both counts . Back up documents would give credence and confidence. i.e. posters, signs, training records,  policies .







0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users