Jump to content

  • Quick Navigation
Photo
- - - - -

Meaning of clause 7 - requirement for traded products?


Best Answer , 28 January 2020 - 11:48 AM

From the glossary:

Traded goods - goods not manufactured or part-processed on site but bought in and sold on

 

In BRC-speak these are products that you just buy and sell, rather than things you're actually making.


  • You cannot start a new topic
  • Please log in to reply
1 reply to this topic

Diding Mandala Putra

    Grade - Active

  • IFSQN Active
  • 3 posts
  • 0 thanks
0
Neutral

  • Indonesia
    Indonesia

Posted 28 January 2020 - 09:39 AM

Can some one explain to me about new Clause 7 Requirement for Traded Products please? I don't understand what trading in this clause mean?

 

 

Still new in this BRC things 

Thanks for sharing 



pHruit

    Grade - FIFSQN

  • IFSQN Fellow
  • 1,811 posts
  • 721 thanks
433
Excellent

  • United Kingdom
    United Kingdom
  • Gender:Male
  • Interests:Composing/listening to classical music, electronics, mountain biking, science, sarcasm

Posted 28 January 2020 - 11:48 AM   Best Answer

From the glossary:

Traded goods - goods not manufactured or part-processed on site but bought in and sold on

 

In BRC-speak these are products that you just buy and sell, rather than things you're actually making.



Thanked by 1 Member:



0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users