Jump to content

  • Quick Navigation
Photo

Is there a requirement for a mock crisis in BRC standard ?

Share this

  • You cannot start a new topic
  • Please log in to reply
2 replies to this topic
- - - - -

thisusernameisnottaken

    Grade - Active

  • IFSQN Active
  • 14 posts
  • 2 thanks
3
Neutral

  • United States
    United States

Posted 29 October 2020 - 08:24 PM

Is there a requirement for BRC to conduct a Mock Crisis - if so, can someone please let me know what clause this would be under? 

 

Thank you!



Charles.C

    Grade - FIFSQN

  • IFSQN Moderator
  • 20,542 posts
  • 5666 thanks
1,548
Excellent

  • Earth
    Earth
  • Gender:Male
  • Interests:SF
    TV
    Movies

Posted 30 October 2020 - 08:29 AM


Kind Regards,

 

Charles.C


pHruit

    Grade - FIFSQN

  • IFSQN Fellow
  • 2,076 posts
  • 851 thanks
538
Excellent

  • United Kingdom
    United Kingdom
  • Gender:Male
  • Interests:Composing/listening to classical music, electronics, mountain biking, science, sarcasm

Posted 30 October 2020 - 08:56 AM

Is this  there a requirement for BRC to conduct a Mock Crisis - if so, can someone please let me know what clause this would be under? 

 

Thank you!

It depends to an extent on how one defines "crisis", but you are required to test your recall/withdrawal procedures - see clause 3.11.3





Share this

0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users