Jump to content

  • Quick Navigation
Photo
- - - - -

BRCGS packaging materials issue 6 - 3.11.6


  • You cannot start a new topic
  • Please log in to reply
2 replies to this topic

Dublinr

    Grade - Active

  • IFSQN Active
  • 4 posts
  • 0 thanks
0
Neutral

  • Earth
    Earth

Posted 14 April 2021 - 06:07 PM

 Is it asking to keep production samples for every lot produced? 

 

OR

 

is this record keeping of test data for every lot

 



pHruit

    Grade - FIFSQN

  • IFSQN Fellow
  • 1,803 posts
  • 719 thanks
432
Excellent

  • United Kingdom
    United Kingdom
  • Gender:Male
  • Interests:Composing/listening to classical music, electronics, mountain biking, science, sarcasm

Posted 14 April 2021 - 06:14 PM

I think Beautiophile has already answered this query in your previous thread?

https://www.ifsqn.co...ls-issue-63116/

 

FWIW I completely agree with their interpretation.

Section 3.11 is specifically about traceability, and this clause is about maintaining traceability between your samples/analysis/actual product.



Thanked by 1 Member:

Dublinr

    Grade - Active

  • IFSQN Active
  • 4 posts
  • 0 thanks
0
Neutral

  • Earth
    Earth

Posted 14 April 2021 - 06:19 PM

Yes, he did. He also suggested that I post it here. You both have been a great help.

Thanks.






0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users